Pupils 1963/64

Form 6 Upper Modern

Arts Section
Thomson, H E M
Modern Section
Chamberlain, A A Palmer, F G
Cornelius, D J Pomeroy, L R
Druker, B Thornton, J M
Dunkley, P B Wiggett, S
Dyer, J Williamson, J N
Headland, D Winkworth, E J
Technical Section
Freeman, L E Shepard, C R
Ginns, M C Sims, G R

Form Master: Mr E G Bennett

No. in Form: 17

Form Room: Room 13

 

Form 6 Upper Science

Barnell, T M Kingston, M R
Brown, B L Pooley, A D
Calder, I R Reed, B
Farey, R A Robertson, K E
Foley, J M Rooke, D J J
Houston, A J Shipman, A M
Jones, R Skears, C A

Form Master: Mr Guffogg

No. in Form: 14

Form Room: Physics Laboratory

 
 

Form 6 Lower Technical

Bell, M G Ingham, J D
Boughton, J Woolley, G W
Buckingham, J E

Form Master: Mr Price

No. in Form: 5

Form Room: Room S2

 
 

Form 6 Lower Arts and Modern (Boys)

Arts Section
Essam, P I Mobbs K L
Markstein, P R
Modern Section
Adhemar, M R Kempster, G L
Ager, P R Kendell, K S
Alcock, T Kingston, W P
Ashton, G F Nutter, P B
Barringer, B D Rasman, A G
Beskine, A B Ryan, A M
Bissonnet, D G Scott-Evans, P G
Butlin, D K Sharphouse, M C
Cave, B S Simmons, A P
Davies, I D F Smith, A M
East, M J Sullivan, G B
England, T J Thomasson, P N
Finney, A J Thorneycroft, D W
Hawney, D J Ward, A J
Jenkins, G R R Wills, M D

Form Master: Mr Meldrum

No. in Form: 33

Form Room: Music Room

 
 

Form 6 Lower Modern (Girls)

Modern Section
Collett, P J Haycock, J A
Hutchins, L J Humber, R D
Harding, C A Perrin, S L
Harrington, J Peto, A L
Domestic Science Section
Hartgrove, P A Johnson, A E
Holt, J A
Commerce Section
Billingham, V A Patching, M R
Eyre, S G Seck, D M
Glover, S J Smith, B I
Jolley, E S Tarlton, M E
Lucas, J
Fifth Year Commerce
Haseldine, J C Smith, L J
Healey, C Taylor, D I
Robins, B M

Form Master: Mr Hartwell

No. in Form: 25

Form Room: Room 19
 
 

Form 6 Lower Science

Bailey, M Fitzhugh, N S
Baker, J R Jones, D S
Bonham, C S Kirby, S C
Bonnett, C A H Linsley, P N
Boyce, D H Peploe, T A
Bradbury, R A Pollard, R W
Bromage, G E Randerson, R J
Challen, J A Roberts, A J
Chillingsworth, P F Rodgers, K L
Dow, I M Warren, R J
Eyre, J E West, D S

Form Master: Mr Hogg

No. in Form: 22

Form Room: Room 14

 
 

Form 6 Remove

Austin, D A Graves, J R
Bacon, P S Gudgeon, K R
Boyd, L D Meakins, V S
Brown, P R T Mills, A
Churchill, G A Pepper, M W
Churchill, P B Sharman, G S
Crofts, P S Stringer, J A O
Davis, N H Weller, S G
Garner, D J

Form Master: Mr Linnell

No. in Form: 17

Form Room: Room S1

 
 

Form 5A

Languages Section
Civil, D R Jackson, T E
Daly, M J Jones, R P
Hanwell, M S Littlewood, D A
Heginbothom, M S Martin, I A
Hutchings, D Verity, M R
Science Section
Beaton, R I Hicks, C J
Brown, B J Klutentreter, M R
Burdett, R F Luck, H J
Chadwick, B K Malin, J
Chivers, D S McLellan, A F J
Clarke, A R Morris, P
Dietrich, A E  Snedker, D R
Dillon, P B Taylor, G E
Earle, J Ward, N I
Garlick, G A Westley, R H
Haynes, D L Worrall, P J

Form Masters: Mr Timms/Mr Greaves

No. in Form: 32

Form Room: General Science Laboratory

 
 

Form 5B

Ager, K B Jones, R
Ashby, R J Lane, K J
Barnes, R M Linsdell, R J
Bream, T A March, A M
Brown, D C Martin, R S
Clarkson, D Middleton, S J
Cookson, G J Paige, I R
Currie, S Stanton, M A
Dorr, T J Webb, I R
Giles, J G White, I J
Harrison, M Wimpress, M W
Hubbard, J S York, A J
Jones, R M

Form Master: Mr Grimshaw

No. in Form: 25

Form Room: Music Room

 
 

Form 5C

Bailey, H P Hanzlik, M
Bedwell, P D Irons, J C
Boyce, K Johnson, A F
Bullock, G H Lack N
Cooke, D Pollard, C J
Cornelius, P R Roden, P J
Diamond, G T Sanders, R J
Douglas, T T R Smith, P W
Faulkner, K A Smyth, K J
Forskitt, L M Stringer, R A
Gauld, D I Taylor, J J
Goldberg, R J Waring, P S
Greenwell, D T Warwick, L
Hall, J L

Form Masters: Mr Clarke/Mr Price

No. in Form: 27

Form Room: Drawing Office

 
 

Form 5

Languages Section
Betts, J K Muskin, M J
Coe, R J Northover, S E
Coe, S Y Rowland, O
Dale, D S Rudkin, B
Dexter, E J Troop, V M
Edwards, S C Wilson, D A
Harris, S A Wright, P A
Heard, J K
Science Section
Berrill, S E Crouch, J P
Cansdale, J M Pettitt, A
Domestic Science Section
Curtis, J Landon, B
Ellingham, J M Mortimer, V P
Hawkings, J G Sherlock, P P
Hope, M R Yates, H L

Form Mistress: Mrs Hogg

No. in Form: 27

Form Room: Needlework Room

 
 

Form 4A

Language Section
Bland, K C Judd, R W
Green, K D Logan, S H
Harding, J M Slinn, D N
Harrington, J Turner, M P
Horne, M J Williams, A
Johnson, B
Science Section
Barber, F E Ireson, T M
Barringer, J L Jones, D L
Clarke, J R Kemp, R F
Clayson, M E S King, J T J
Coleman, A R Newton, J A
Collyer, P W Roberts, K J
Cosford, R T Rooke, J N W
Floyd, K J F Skinner, A J
Foster, G J Spring, M
Gough, R A Stewart, W R C
Hall, M F Swann, J S
Hartgrove, B F Thornton, M J
Hitchcock, A G

Form Master: Mr Jones

No. in Form: 36

Form Room: Room 10

 
 

Form 4B

Annison, P A Orams, M J
Ashby, C R Osborn, B R
Battison, S H Osgerby, T J
Drake, J P Page, A
Fox, A J Parker, W B
Gordon, M D Ryan, D J
Heeley, T F Stacey, I F
James, B R Taylor, R J
Lay, E Tee, D J
Morton, J M W J Tero, A D
Murphy, M M Withers, M
Nikel, S P

Form Master: Mr C H Hill

No. in Form: 23

Form Room: Room 9

 
 

Form 4M

Baucutt, J E Davis, A N C
Garwood, S M Earle, M
Harvey, J J Hall, D J
Horne, G R Horn, D J
Humphrey, B D Lear, J A
Jones, C A Percival, R M
Pettitt, J M Pickering, D
Pinches, S E Rogers, C S
Quick, W A Taylor, P J
Rose, J M Warwick, P W
Seed, C G Wellicome, D R
Botterill, M J

Form Masters: Mr N Adams/Mr Meakins

No. in Form: 23

Form Room: Art Room

 
 

Form 4

Language Section
Bentley, J L Hewitt, M D
Crane, J A Major, P
Davis, M J Murray, M A
Draper, J M Purr, J A
Dunville, J M Wright, S
Science Section
Adams, M E Ruff, S E
Dodge-Johnson, D B Stimpson, M A
Hammond, E Turner, C
Redhead, S M
Domestic Science Section
Boddington, C A MacNally, J A
Brawn, J A Pike, V H
Buckley, K L Summerford, R V
Crawley, M A Wilson, S J
Isaacs, C J

Form Mistress: Miss Perkins

No. in Form: 26

Form Room: Room 12

 
 

Form 3K

Alibone, R Kirby, P V
Ashby, P J Langford, D C
Billingham, C Lewin, M G
Cane, M L Mallard, J L
Clarke, C J Miller, D P
Coombs, J W O’Farrell, G P
Craig, J E Pearson, T N
Dove, R M Rees, M
Edmunds, M D Richardson, B C
Frost, P Savage, K J
Gardner, G Sketchley, R A
Gilkes, C Smith, R P
Gilkes, D Thompson, T
Harding, G M Welch, J A
Hortin, W A Wilcox, G
Jones, A R

Form Master: Mr Fellowes

No. in Form: 31

Form Room: Language Room

 
 

Form 3R

Andrews, M H Marsh, B J
Atkins, C D Moore, J
Brown, M J Parsons, F A
Chatburn, N E C Randall,P J
Clarke, T P Rayment, K D
Dietrich, P H Renshaw, P M
Draper, R K Revitt, D G
Evans, M G A Roberts, B W
Garofalo, P R W Savage, M A
Gossage, L Slinn, S J
Harris, T A Stevenson, J
Judd, P A Towers, R
Lambley, T R White, P J
Leonard, J D Wilson, P K
Mabin, P A

Form Master: Mr Burgess

No. in Form: 29

Form Room: Geography Room

 
 

Form 3S

Anderton, J J L’Estrange, S R G
Batchelor, S Macey, R W
Campbell, R E McCarthy, D A
Clarke, B R Nash, M J
Cohen, K J Patrick, D K
Dimmer, R F Rabel, R A
Dunkley, T J Redley, I P
Fowler, C N Rich, W S A
Gibbins, S R Rowland, R
Green, K P Shadrach, D E C
Hanwell, M J Smith, D R
Herbert, A R Summers, R
Ingram, A P Verity, P J
Kennedy, D F Wiggins, R F
Lang, L E Williams, C J

Form Master: Mr Chater

No. in Form: 30

Form Room: Engineering Laboratory

 
 

Form 3

Adams, S Martin, M P
Beaumont, J J Mason, S F
Bennie, C A McMahon, S B
Eves, M A Moisey, D M
Fieldsend, W A Murray, S M
Flower, V A Neal, J
Garrett, C J Pendle, J E
Griffiths, L A Robinson, J M
Hall, K E Sanders, C
Howe, V J Savage, L A
Irons, S A Shaw, S E
Kightley. S J Shelton, M G
Lemmon, M A Stevenson, S M
Letts, C Taylor, L F
Lewis, J Toseland, E A
Lund, B J Warner, P D
Marshall, J P

Form Mistress: Miss Hamlett

No. in Form: 33

Form Room: Craft Room

 
 

Form 2K

Andrews, S Maher, M R
Ayres, R J Marriott, C H J
Bates, G L Mead, J W
Belgrove, F G Mobbs, D C
Botterill, G Partridge, D R
Brown, D W Peet, N F
Crane, T H Ratcliffe, B J
Felton, N S Rouse, J D
Gibbons, M J Shepherd, N J
Green, R Sketchley, R B
Hodson, C W Stevens, J W
Langford, G W Viccars, A D
Lever, P K Wignall, R

Form Master: Mr Evans

No. in Form: 26

Form Room: Room 5

 
 

Form 2R

Allen, D R Melhado, A
Barnes, J R Norris, J B
Berwick, B L S Osborne, M A G
Churchman, R A Piper, A R
Dun, B M Raphael, J W L
Fathers, D F Reljic, S N
Frost, R S Sanders, D F
Gill, P T Shears, S W
Hamp, S W Sibley, M A
Houghton, R E Smith, J R
Jesson, I R Thornton, R E
Lewis, T Walding, R W
Manning, S L Watson, D E
McKenna, M Wykes, B A

Form Master: Mr Williams

No. in Form: 28

Form Room: Room 6

 
 

Form 2S

Abraham, M D Mayes, M C
Ashby, S J Meakins, M J
Bee, R A Metcalfe, J E
Brown, E C Oldham, D W
Clarke, D J Pepperell, T D
Evans, L F Rattan, P B
Fowler, D A B Saunders, M V J
Gibson, M E Shrive, E W J
Griffin, T P Smith, D
Harcourt, S J Taussig, L C J
Harris, M F Tuckley, J S
James, C I Walters, T M
Lewis, T West, A G
Loake, C C

Form Masters: Mr Meadows/Mr L Hill

No. in Form: 27

Form Room: Room 7

 
 

Form 2

Alderman, P M Hines, B
Bentley, A D King, R J
Birch, A K Lever, E J
Boddington, J M McDonald, A M
Butler, D E Murby, J
Coaley, D L Northover, E M
Coles, J Pike, C A
Collier, J Quennell, P A
Cooper, S D Richardson, P G
Cotton, S J Rubython, A
Crawley, B J Sanders, M J
Elliott, L J Spence, J L
Evans, D P Walter, J L
Gardiner, A M White, P
Greaves, P C Wimpress, J M
Headland, D
Form Mistress: Miss Davies
No. in Form: 31
Form Room: Room 8
 
 

Form 1K

Allwork, S W Lewin, P J
Arnold, E J Marsh, K J
Barr, R S Middleton, D L
Boreham, R F Murray, R D
Capell, T Naylor, M J
Cooke, D J Parker, J C
Denton, P S Peach, D J
Dunkley, A S Richards, B A
Gardner, K Robinson, J R
Gill, M Smith, D E
Hammond, S R Spring, S
Hayter, C A S Tarpley, D
Houghton, D E Wigley, R S
Langford, A J
Form Master: Mr Little
No. in Form: 27
Form Room: Room 1
 
 

Form 1R

Alibone, L R Lawley, P G
Ashby, A C Marriott, J M
Baldwin, S L McNamara, R
Boyce, E J Moseley, R C
Campling, B S Nash, D J
Cheadle, T L Palmer, P D
Clayson, N R Parsons, J
Drake, A P Plowman, N W
Fussey, i Riches, N W
George, D J Scott, B C
Gossage, P N Sorrie, J R
Haycock, N Swingler, J E
Humphrey, G D Verity, S J
Kingston, B P Walker, J A
Form Master: Mr Strickland
No. in Form: 28
Form Room: Room 3
 
 

Form 1S

Andrews, J H March C C
Baker, S J Martin, K C
Blank, R F Morgan, C D
Briggs, T C Nagle, J J
Carter, B P Ordish, K
Cooke, H A Parker, S
Dix, A L Perry, C J
Forskitt, P E Richardson, G
Garner, S J Rooke, K R
Goldby, S J Shirley, R J
Hassett, A R Stoneman, C P
Horrell, J F Thorneycroft, G G
Isaac, A Warr, G
Kirby, S W
Form Master: Mr Bamber
No. in Form: 27
Form Room: Room 2
 
 

Form 1

Adkins, S Hogg, L A
Allen, D E Jeffery, L M
Allen, S Kent, C A
Atkin, E Lloyd, A
Bradbury, L R Partridge, E
Childs, S Rattley, D
Cox, P Robinson, J E
Craddock, H J Roe, S D
de la Mare, S Tate, P A
Dickens, J M Tompkins, K
Facer, J E Travill, G D
Ferguson, E M White, G
Gibbins, S A Woo, L
Grose, M E Wright, S L
Hamp, K M Yates, C Y
Hanwell, D E
Form Mistress: Mrs Watson
No. in Form: 31
Form Room: Room 4
 
  1963 YearbookYearbook Home  
The Tower Revisited  - The website for former Pupils of the Technical High School, Trinity High School & Trinity Grammar School, Northampton